Live Art Events

Artist Nationality Contents Date
Elke Sada Germany Performance-Live Painting Performance Week 1 Sep. 28.(Sat)/Sep. 29.(Sun)
Demonstration Week 1 Oct. 3.(Thu)
Ken Eastman UK Demonstration Week 1 Sep. 29.(Sun)
Kathy Erteman USA Collaboration Week 1 Oct. 3.(Thu)
Claire Lindner France Demonstration Week 1 Sep. 28.(Sat)
Walter McConnell USA Installation Workshop Week 1 Sep. 18.(Wed)/Sep. 26.(Thu)
Sungjae Choi Rep. of Korea Demonstration Week 1 Sep. 28.(Sat)/Sep. 29.(Sun)
Kate Roberts USA Demonstration Week 1 Sep. 28.(Sat)/Sep. 29.(Sun)/Oct. 3.(Thu)
Ngozi Ezema Nigeria Performance Week 1 Sep. 28.(Sat)/Sep. 29.(Sun)
Alison Shanks UK Collaboration Week 1 Sep. 28.(Sat)
Tip Toland USA Demonstration Week 1 Sep. 28.(Sat)/Sep. 29.(Sun)
Beth Katleman USA Demonstration Week 1 Sep.28.(Sat)
Matt Kelleher USA Demonstration Week 2 Oct.3.(Thu)
Jeongmee Lee Rep. of Korea Performance Week 2 Oct. 5.(Sat)/Oct. 6.(Sun)
Kajin Lee Rep. of Korea Public Program Week 2 Oct. 5.(Sat)/Oct. 6.(Sun)
Wesley Brown USA Demonstration Week 2 Oct. 9.(Wed)
Beatrijs Van Rheeden Netherland Demonstration Week 2 Oct. 5.(Sat)
Demonstration Week 2 Oct. 9.(Wed)
Kaibo Xiong China Demonstration Week 2 Oct. 9.(Wed)
Seohee Park Rep. of Korea Collaboration Week 2 Oct. 6.(Sun)
Collaboration Week 2 Oct. 5.(Sat)/Oct. 9.(Wed)
Lauren Kalman USA Public Program Week 2 Oct. 13.(Sun)
Toru Kurokawa Japan Demonstration Week 3 Oct. 5.(Sat)
Fangyi Chu Taiwan Demonstration Week 3 Oct. 13.(Sun)
Ilona Broeseliske Netherland Public Program Week 3 Oct. 12.(Sat)/Oct. 13.(Sun)
Gippeum Roh Rep. of Korea Demonstration Week 3 Oct. 12.(Sat)/Oct. 13.(Sun)
Irina Razumovskaya Russia Israel Demonstration Week 3 Oct. 12.(Sat)
Tsuyoshi Hotate Japan Performance Week 3 Oct. 12.(Sat)/Oct. 13.(Sun)
Andrii Kyrychenko Ukraine Demonstration Week 3 Oct. 12.(Sat)/Oct. 13.(Sun)
Dylan Beck USA Demonstration Week 3 Oct. 12.(Sat)
Michael Flynn Ireland Collaboration Week 3 Oct. 13.(Sun)
Demonstration Week 3 Oct. 12.(Sat)

※ The detailed schedule will be updated soon.